Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mandi Bahāuddīn,Bahauddin

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.5833 Longitude 73.5000 Altitude (feet) 731
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 222
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115471
Google links for Mandi Bahauddin Google links for Mandi Bahauddin, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Mandi%20Bahauddin Large range map of Mandi%20Bahauddin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandhiawala (1.2 nm)
Kothala Saiyidan (1.7 nm)
Dhok Malkanwala (2.7 nm)
Khiwa Mahabbatpur (3.2 nm)
Rampur (0.2 nm)
Pindi Bahauddin (1.3 nm)
Shahidanwali (2.6 nm)
Mir Khani (3.1 nm)
Nawalak Garhi Latif (3.3 nm)
Kot Jallian (3.4 nm)
Chak Two (1.6 nm)
Kotli Pathanan (1.7 nm)
Chak Wasawa (3.0 nm)
Wasu (1.3 nm)
Chak Two (1.8 nm)
Sohawa Bulani (2.6 nm)
Sahawa Dilwana (2.7 nm)
Jhulana (3.1 nm)
Sultanpur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33420 Small Mandi Bahauddin Air Base Mandi Bahauddin 1 nm N 21
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 18 nm N 16
FR4415 Small KHEWRA Khewra 24 nm W 276
OPST SKT Small Sialkot Airport Sialkot 43 nm E 93 Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 65 nm N 342 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Gulf Air,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Mandi Bahauddin District
1.3 nm NW Pindi Bahauddin
3.1 nm S Wasu, Punjab
3.0 nm E Chakbasawa
4.0 nm S Mangat
4.1 nm N Mong, Punjab
4.0 nm NE Lakhnewala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010