Malke Kalan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Malke Kalān

Latitude 32.5069 Longitude 74.4903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171617
Mid-range map of Malke%20Kalan Large range map of Malke%20Kalan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogran (0.9 nm)
Bhon Bhatti (1.0 nm)
Aulakh (1.0 nm)
Slimpur (0.4 nm)
Malke Khurd (0.8 nm)
Muradpur (1.0 nm)
Idgah (1.0 nm)
Tibbi (1.1 nm)
Kaulpur (1.2 nm)
Kawarpur (1.2 nm)
Gondewali (1.2 nm)
Muradpur (0.6 nm)
Bauka (0.8 nm)
Pakka Garha (1.1 nm)
Rattian (0.3 nm)
Harrar (0.5 nm)
Dhengle (0.8 nm)
Nawal (1.1 nm)
Adalatgarh (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34805 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 2 nm E 76
OPST SKT Large Sialkot Airport Sialkot 6 nm W 285 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 20 nm E 58 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR34809 GRT Small Gujrat Airport Gujrat 21 nm W 285
FR4416 Small RAHWALI Rahwali 24 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Sialkot Cantonment Airport
2.2 nm E Sagala
2.7 nm E Sialkot Junction railway station
3.1 nm E Sialkot District
3.2 nm E Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot
3.8 nm SE Sialkot Hockey Stadium
4.4 nm N Kharota Syedan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:19 2015