Mad Rahim, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mad Rahīm

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 28.5381 Longitude 70.5740 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 70° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28540
Mid-range map of Mad%20Rahim Large range map of Mad%20Rahim

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mad Kalu (0.8 nm) Basti Kumharan (1.2 nm)
Basti Dadpotrian (1.2 nm)
Chak Sixty-five P (1.2 nm)
Basti Larkian (1.5 nm)
Basti Atma Singh (1.6 nm)
Shaman da Shahr (1.7 nm)
Nawan Kot (2.0 nm)
Basti Chacharan (0.3 nm)
Chak Twenty-nine P (1.3 nm)
Basti Khan Muhammad Lar (1.4 nm)
Basti Haji Ghaus Bakhsh (1.7 nm)
Basti Sialan (1.7 nm)
Basti Shaikhan (1.7 nm)
Chak Thirty (0.6 nm)
Chak Sixty-five P (1.4 nm)
Basti Mirzaian (1.5 nm)
Basti Onarian (1.6 nm)
Musawala Khu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34806 Small Khanpur Airport Khanpur 7 nm N 26
FR4366 Small MAD JUMA Mad Jamu Kholelan 11 nm S 172
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 18 nm W 239 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 38 nm N 348
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 77 nm E 50 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Basti Haji Gul Muhammad
7.5 nm NE Khanpur railway station
15.7 nm SW Government Colony High School
15.9 nm SW Rahim Yar Khan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:42 2015