Lautariwali, Pakistan Page

Other names: Lautārīwāli

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.4144 Longitude 71.8010 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 71° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35183
Mid-range map of Lautariwali Large range map of Lautariwali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaharwala (0.5 nm)
Darianwala (0.7 nm)
Chak Seven (1.1 nm)
Thahimanwali (1.1 nm)
Kumharanwali (1.3 nm)
Malik Hautwali (0.4 nm)
Kotla Khuda Bakhsh (0.5 nm)
Jhangrewala (0.7 nm)
Tibbi Mahiwali (0.9 nm)
Bhatianwali (1.5 nm)
Chah Angasi (0.6 nm)
Wahindwali (1.0 nm)
Shaikhanwali (1.2 nm)
Basti Mian Sahib (1.3 nm)
Hattian Basti (1.3 nm)
Chak Five (1.3 nm)
Basti Jogian (1.3 nm)
Basti Kacholian (0.4 nm)
Beldaranwali (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 5 nm W 227 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPBL Small Bela Airport Khan Bela 35 nm W 277
FR4395 Small VELHARI Velhari 44 nm N 24
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 51 nm N 337 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Government College of Technology, Bahawalpur
5.9 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan
5.9 nm SW Bahawalpur Airport
6.7 nm NW Khanqah Sharif
6.2 nm W Bahawalpur Museum
6.2 nm W Noor Mahal
6.3 nm W Bahawalpur Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:22 2015