Kurane Kukranwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kurāne Kukrānwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.4525 Longitude 71.9166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 71° 54' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63892
Mid-range map of Kurane%20Kukranwala Large range map of Kurane%20Kukranwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurewala (1.3 nm)
Mari Sahuan (2.1 nm)
Bilawalpur (0.7 nm)
Mastpur (1.2 nm)
Thulwala (1.7 nm)
Kerwala (2.4 nm)
Raipur (2.4 nm)
Chet Singhwala (1.0 nm)
Butewala (1.2 nm)
Purana Jarma (1.9 nm)
Atari (1.8 nm)
Barewala (1.9 nm)
Hasanpur (2.1 nm)
Alipur (2.1 nm)
Mubarakpur (1.3 nm)
Nabipur (1.5 nm)
Amirwala (1.8 nm)
Salabalwala (2.1 nm)
Kot Bahadur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4395 Small VELHARI Velhari 24 nm S 150
OPRQ Medium Rafiqui Air Base Shorkot 26 nm E 45
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 29 nm W 240 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 67 nm S 188 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 77 nm E 45 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Atari, Pakistan
7.0 nm SW Jamesabad
8.6 nm S Khanewal Junction railway station
9.4 nm NW Ravi River
9.9 nm SW Khanewal District
9.1 nm E Noonanwali
9.1 nm E Mirza Tahir, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:54 2015