Kukkar, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chak Two Hundred Forty-Six,Kukar

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.3268 Longitude 72.9725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 72° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169670
Mid-range map of Kukkar Large range map of Kukkar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saliana (1.3 nm)
Narulla (1.5 nm)
Kang (1.6 nm)
Saiyidwala (1.9 nm)
Khaliwala (1.9 nm)
Sialanwala (1.9 nm)
Awananwala (2.2 nm)
Dhaya (2.2 nm)
Umedpur (2.4 nm)
Abadi Nur Muhammad (0.9 nm)
Jalali (1.4 nm)
Abbaspur (1.5 nm)
Tamghahabad (2.1 nm)
Chak Twenty-Four RB (1.4 nm)
Aruri Nawan (1.7 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Eighty-Nine RB (1.9 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Ninety-Six RB (2.4 nm)
Kang Bundala (1.3 nm)
Bundala (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 2 nm N 26 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 40 nm S 150
OPBG Small BHAGATANWALA Bhagatanwala 43 nm N 358
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 44 nm N 318 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 71 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Faisalabad
1.4 nm W Abbaspur railway station
2.6 nm NE Faisalabad International Airport
2.6 nm NE List of airports in Pakistan
3.4 nm NE Risalewala railway station
3.5 nm SE Chicha, Pakistan
5.7 nm SW Sar Shamir Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:22 2016