Kotla Mughlan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kotla Mughalan,Kotla Mughlān,Kotla Mughalān,Kotla Mughlin

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.5505 Longitude 70.6080 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 70° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19218
Mid-range map of Kotla%20Mughlan Large range map of Kotla%20Mughlan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basti Puranewala (0.5 nm)
Dhora Hajana (1.0 nm)
Mastoiwala (1.0 nm)
Basti Chiran (2.2 nm)
Mochiwala (0.5 nm)
Dukkar (1.0 nm)
Babalwali (1.9 nm)
Lundi Pitafi (2.3 nm)
Basti Babar (2.3 nm)
Kotla Din Shah (2.3 nm)
Shahwala (2.5 nm)
Patti Gadi (2.9 nm)
Saidpur (0.5 nm) Basti Kot Bodla (0.5 nm)
Ghulam Hussain Qama (0.7 nm)
Gulab Shah (1.9 nm)
Chah Gujra (1.9 nm)
Rustam Laghari (2.8 nm)
Hero (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 24 nm S 201
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 25 nm N 345 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4408 Small RAJANPUR Rajanpur 27 nm W 232
OPBL Small Bela Airport Khan Bela 26 nm E 97
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 57 nm E 46 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Al-Kamal Higher Secondary College
6.9 nm SW Muhammadpur Diwan
10.7 nm SE Meerwala
11.3 nm NW Darkhast Jamal Khan
13.8 nm N Basti Fauja
12.8 nm E Jatoi, Pakistan
15.0 nm N Mana Ahmadani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:26 2015