Khichanwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Khichānwāla

Latitude 32.4168 Longitude 71.4460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35767
Mid-range map of Khichanwala Large range map of Khichanwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ding (0.8 nm)
Lattu Khelanwala (1.0 nm)
Dholanwala (2.5 nm)
Husain Khelanwala (3.2 nm)
Banda Mohana (2.2 nm)
Misriwala (2.2 nm)
Kitarwala (2.4 nm)
Kundian (3.0 nm)
Mirzawala (1.9 nm)
Usmanwala (2.5 nm)
Shah Bazianwala (1.3 nm)
Zaman Khelanwala (1.3 nm)
Nur Muhammad Ganjera (1.6 nm)
Ahmadwala (1.8 nm)
Jalal Khalanwala (1.8 nm)
Khola (1.8 nm)
Sumbalwala (2.5 nm)
Lalwala (2.8 nm)
Fateh Khanwala (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4385 Small CHASHMA Kundian 0 nm E 53
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 10 nm N 35
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 41 nm S 222 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Chashma, Pakistan
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Pakistan
0.8 nm NE Chashma Airport
1.7 nm SE List of power stations in Pakistan
2.3 nm NE Kundian
3.8 nm SW Alluwali
5.6 nm SW Doaba, Mianwali

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:05 2015