Kalchas, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kalchās

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.3500 Longitude 69.7000 Altitude (feet) 2342
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 69° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 713
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8914
Google links for Kalchas Google links for Kalchas, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Kalchas Large range map of Kalchas
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baramdi (3.5 nm) Nila Kund (9.4 nm)
Jogan (9.9 nm)
Murunj (9.8 nm)
Chalhar (10.1 nm)
Murunj (10.4 nm)
Kandh (10.8 nm)
Lada (12.7 nm)
Wishia (13.7 nm)
Tingwali (13.9 nm)
Tharki Thal (15.3 nm)
Khaleri Thal (15.8 nm)
Katanwali (16.7 nm)
Sanjhan Thal (17.4 nm)
Wesang Thal (18.1 nm)
Daraz Thal (17.9 nm)
Thopar Thal (18.2 nm)
Jirak Thal (13.1 nm)
Jir Sand (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4408 Small RAJANPUR Rajanpur 25 nm E 101
OPDK Small Daharki Airport Daharki 51 nm S 180
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 50 nm S 213 Nordic Regional
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 54 nm E 48 (one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 65 nm S 152 (one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kalchas
15.3 nm S Giandari
18.3 nm NW Peshawar Garrison Club
28.7 nm SW Loti, Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010