Kajanwari, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kajanwāri

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 27.2596 Longitude 69.1562 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 69° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155
Mid-range map of Kajanwari Large range map of Kajanwari

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanharwari (1.4 nm)
Khararo (2.0 nm)
Chandre ji Goth (3.5 nm)
Chanreji (3.9 nm)
Naran jo Goth (4.1 nm)
Kajanwari (0.5 nm)
Katahar (1.5 nm)
Lanerywari (2.1 nm)
Bundonwaro (2.1 nm)
Lanerywari (2.6 nm)
Sajan Faqir (2.5 nm)
Rahowari (2.9 nm)
Baho (2.9 nm)
Chhambo Tarai (2.9 nm)
Shanhwari (4.1 nm)
Gadang Tarai (1.4 nm)
Misri Bhambro (3.7 nm)
Nedra (4.1 nm)
Bhagohar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4364 Small THAR Chuchra 3 nm S 182
FR34811 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 10 nm E 123
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 33 nm N 325 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 54 nm W 275 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Kadanwari Airport
3.2 nm S List of airports in Pakistan
8.4 nm W Sukkur Division
19.5 nm N Bbonhel Bala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:07 2015