Jhuggian Muhammad Bakhsh, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jhuggiān Muhammad Bakhsh

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.7111 Longitude 72.2264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 72° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44581
Mid-range map of Jhuggian%20Muhammad%20Bakhsh Large range map of Jhuggian%20Muhammad%20Bakhsh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Four D (1.4 nm)
Chak Forty-Six (1.5 nm)
Chak Thirteen D (2.3 nm)
Bozera (2.5 nm)
Chak Twelve D (2.7 nm)
Chak Forty-Five (1.1 nm) Chak Thirty-Six (0.5 nm)
Chak Thirty-Five D Plot (1.5 nm)
Chak Six Hundred Ninety-three-Thirty-five (1.7 nm)
Ganga Singhwala (0.5 nm)
Chak Thirty-Eight (1.3 nm)
Chak Thirty-Seven (1.4 nm)
Chak Thirty-Nine (2.0 nm)
Darkhana (2.1 nm)
Bulewala Khu (2.6 nm)
Chak Seven Hundred Seventy-Eight (2.8 nm)
Misriwala Khu (2.7 nm)
Chak Six Hundred Ninety-Seven (2.9 nm)
Chak Forty (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPRQ Medium Rafiqui Air Base Shorkot 4 nm E 45
FR4395 Small VELHARI Velhari 37 nm S 185
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 51 nm W 234 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 55 nm N 45 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE PAF Base Rafiqui
7.9 nm SE Ali Nagar Roda
8.6 nm SE Sandhilianwali
9.7 nm SW List of power stations in Pakistan
11.0 nm NW Chenab College, Shorkot
14.7 nm SW Noonanwali
14.7 nm SW Mirza Tahir, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:20 2015