Jhok Haji, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jhok Hāji

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.5931 Longitude 72.1861 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 72° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29154
Google links for Jhok Haji Google links for Jhok Haji, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Jhok%20Haji Large range map of Jhok%20Haji
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zorkot (0.7 nm) Jhok Haji (1.2 nm)
Sathu (1.4 nm)
Jhok Zakrla (1.7 nm)
Mahar (1.7 nm)
Durpur (0.9 nm)
Nawin Basti (0.9 nm)
Miani (1.9 nm)
Maihti (2.2 nm)
Bhuranwali (2.2 nm)
Arainwali (2.5 nm)
Zorkot (1.0 nm)
Bhindi (1.0 nm)
Mari (1.3 nm)
Nur Sial (1.2 nm)
Khand (1.6 nm)
Khand Loria (2.3 nm)
Basti Jindu Shah (2.4 nm)
Goth Bahar (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4395 Small VELHARI Velhari 29 nm N 356
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 28 nm W 239 (one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 54 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Mailsi
23.6 nm W Vehari District
27.4 nm NW Basti Maluk
28.5 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010