Jalwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jalwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.0139 Longitude 70.3528 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 70° 21' 10E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18071
Mid-range map of Jalwala Large range map of Jalwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tibbi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serwala (0.4 nm)
Turkwala (0.7 nm)
Basti Tibbi (0.8 nm)
Mad Dil Shah (0.9 nm)
Mirakna (1.0 nm)
Taliwala (1.0 nm)
Jugla (1.2 nm)
Lahewala (0.7 nm)
Ranjuhwala (0.7 nm)
Musawala (1.1 nm)
Pirawala (0.3 nm)
Karmawala (0.9 nm)
Karam (1.2 nm)
Kandewala (0.4 nm)
Fatuwala (0.7 nm)
Dadwala (0.9 nm)
Kotla Husain (1.1 nm)
Basti Muhammad Buta (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 10 nm N 24
FR4408 Small RAJANPUR Rajanpur 17 nm N 329
FR34806 Small Khanpur Airport Khanpur 26 nm S 146
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 37 nm S 185 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 57 nm N 6 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Mithankot
5.6 nm N Rajanpur
5.6 nm N Rajanpur District
5.4 nm W Asni, Pakistan
8.6 nm SE Panjnad River
8.6 nm SE Panjnad
10.5 nm NW Rasoolpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:58:32 2015