Hari Singwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Hari Singw─üla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.3500 Longitude 73.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 317009
Mid-range map of Hari%20Singwala Large range map of Hari%20Singwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Two Hundred Ninety-Six RB (1.1 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Thirty-Two RB (1.7 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Ninety-Six RB (1.8 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Thirty-Two RB (1.8 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Thirty-Two RB (0.9 nm)
Khushab (1.3 nm)
Muzaffar Colony (1.5 nm)
Stara Colony (1.6 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Twenty-Four RB (1.7 nm)
Bhukpura (2.1 nm)
Sahibnagar (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur (1.2 nm)
Kartar Singhwala (1.4 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Thirty-Four RB (1.4 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Twenty-Two RB (0.2 nm)
Sarfaraz Model Farm (0.9 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Ninety (1.1 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Forty-Three RB (1.6 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Forty-Three RB (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 2 nm W 287 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 39 nm S 156
OPBG Small BHAGATANWALA Bhagatanwala 42 nm N 353
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 46 nm W 314 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 66 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Risalewala railway station
2.0 nm SE Niamuana
2.3 nm NE Johar College of Science and Commerce
2.5 nm N Samanabad railway station
2.9 nm W List of airports in Pakistan
3.0 nm W Faisalabad International Airport
3.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Faisalabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:51 2016