Dhariala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Dharyala Kahun,Dhariāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.7632 Longitude 72.8817 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794
Mid-range map of Dhariala Large range map of Dhariala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarla (3.5 nm)
Khokhar Bala (3.4 nm)
Dhok Suba (3.7 nm)
Morian (3.1 nm)
Khokhar Zer (3.6 nm)
Dulmian (2.7 nm)
Tatral (3.0 nm)
Dhok Malikwali (2.9 nm)
Bhan Mir Khatunwali (3.4 nm)
Arar (1.5 nm)
Dheri Saiyidan (1.5 nm)
Maghal (2.1 nm)
Dalelpur (2.8 nm)
Waula (3.2 nm)
Padshahpur (3.3 nm)
Dhok Saidullah (3.3 nm)
Dalwal (3.6 nm)
Dhok Thua (3.7 nm)
Dhok Anarkhan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34803 Small Murid Airport Murid 10 nm N 327
FR4415 Small KHEWRA Khewra 10 nm S 138
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 37 nm E 79
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 52 nm N 12 Safi Airways,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Karyala
5.2 nm NW Shamsabad, Pakistan
5.4 nm NE Jaswal, Pakistan
7.2 nm NW Khai
9.2 nm N Jabairpur
9.1 nm NW Bhaun
10.1 nm N Chakwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:46 2015