Chichawatni, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chīchāwatni

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.5333 Longitude 72.7000 Altitude (feet) 521
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 158
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82880
Google links for Chichawatni Google links for Chichawatni, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Chichawatni Large range map of Chichawatni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak One Hundred Ten-Twelve L (1.1 nm)
Chak One Hundred Twelve-Seven BR (2.2 nm)
Chak One Hundred Ten-Twelve L (2.3 nm)
Chak One Hundred Eleven-Seven AR (1.7 nm)
Thatta Sabane (2.9 nm)
Mallawala Bhaini (2.9 nm)
Jhangi Sial (3.1 nm)
Thatta Sarwar (3.2 nm)
Chariibon ki Basti (0.7 nm)
Chak Thirty-nine-Twelve L (0.7 nm)
Chak Thirty-eight-Twelve L (1.9 nm)
Chak Thirty-five-Twelve (2.4 nm)
Chak Thirty-six-Twelve L (2.4 nm)
Chak Thirty-seven-Twelve L (2.6 nm)
Chak Forty-Twelve L (1.6 nm)
Chak Forty-one-Twelve L (2.0 nm)
Chak One Hundred Nine-Twelve L (2.1 nm)
Agra (3.1 nm)
Gulistan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPRQ Medium Rafiqui Air Base Shorkot 25 nm W 302
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 36 nm E 69
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 52 nm N 16 (one of Pakistan Inter or Riau)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Chichawatni
3.1 nm S Gulistan, Punjab
4.1 nm S Pahri
4.0 nm SW Tirathpur
4.6 nm SW Sikhanwala
5.5 nm W Qasimabad, Punjab
6.5 nm SW Asghari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010