Chakwal, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chakwāl

Latitude 32.1133 Longitude 72.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 72° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42618
Mid-range map of Chakwal Large range map of Chakwal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chak Sixty-eight SB
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Seventy-one SB (1.9 nm)
Dhirke (1.9 nm)
Kurani (2.3 nm)
Chak Seventy-two SB (2.4 nm)
Dine ka Dera (1.1 nm)
Marolian da Dera (1.2 nm)
Sujrawan da Dera (1.8 nm)
Shero Dhok (2.4 nm)
Maraulianwala (2.6 nm)
Korni (1.4 nm)
Matila (2.2 nm)
Daim ka Dera (2.4 nm)
Ghorianwala (0.5 nm)
Chak Sixty-nine (1.8 nm)
Chak Seventy-three SB (2.6 nm)
Chak Twenty-three SB (2.7 nm)
Chak Seventy-four SB (2.6 nm)
Chak Nahrwala (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPBG Small BHAGATANWALA Bhagatanwala 3 nm S 154
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 13 nm W 253
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 29 nm W 243 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 45 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 57 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Hadda, Pakistan
6.7 nm NW Chak Waraichanwala railway station
7.0 nm NW Ajnala railway station
7.9 nm N Qudratabad railway station
7.2 nm W Mitha Lak railway station
9.1 nm N Bhalwal railway station
9.3 nm NW Jalalabad, Sargodha

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016