Chak Seventeen Four L, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chak 17-4 L,Chak 17

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.7242 Longitude 73.3386 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 73° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47622
Mid-range map of Chak%20Seventeen%20Four%20L Large range map of Chak%20Seventeen%20Four%20L

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Eighteen Four L (1.3 nm)
Chak Fifty-three Five L (1.9 nm)
Chak Fifty-four Five L (1.8 nm)
Chak Fifty-two Five L (1.2 nm)
Chak Sixteen-Four L (1.2 nm)
Imratkot (2.1 nm)
Chak Fourteen (2.3 nm)
Gobindgarh (2.5 nm)
Kot Paroka (2.9 nm)
Chak Thirteen (2.8 nm)
Rajpura (2.9 nm)
Chak Twenty-five Four L (2.0 nm)
Chak Fifteen Four L (2.3 nm)
Raisanwala (2.6 nm)
Chak Twenty-four Four L (0.9 nm)
Chak Twenty-one Four L (1.7 nm)
Chak Twenty-three A-Four L (2.3 nm)
Chak Nineteen Four L (2.8 nm)
Kamanawala (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 1 nm N 44
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 42 nm N 335 Air Indus,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau Air)
OPBR WGB Small Bahawalnagar Airport Bahawalnagar 46 nm S 185
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 69 nm E 48
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 72 nm E 48 American,Alitalia – Soc,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Gulf Air,Air Indus,KLM,Kuwait,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau Air),Qatar Airways ,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),Oman Air,Flynas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Okara Cantonment railway station
3.8 nm W Qadirabad railway station
3.8 nm W Yusafwala railway station
7.8 nm N Raipur, Pakistan
7.3 nm NE Okara railway station
8.5 nm S Sahiwal District
8.5 nm S Montgomery District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:10:47 2016