Chak Hamid, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chak Hameed,Chak Hamīd

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.6333 Longitude 73.2000 Altitude (feet) 639
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 194
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35930
Google links for Chak Hamid Google links for Chak Hamid, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Chak%20Hamid Large range map of Chak%20Hamid
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhingwal (0.5 nm) Dhariala Jalib (1.4 nm)
Kot Ganja (2.1 nm)
Warnali (2.7 nm)
Nawanlak (0.5 nm)
Chak Ali Shah (0.6 nm)
Khothian (1.4 nm)
Jaitipur (2.0 nm)
Mirzapur (2.0 nm)
Chak Mujahid (2.2 nm)
Karimpur (2.2 nm)
Jaitipur Khurd (2.3 nm)
Chak Mujahid (2.5 nm)
Kariala (2.7 nm)
Adowal (1.3 nm)
Ali Shah Gidranwali (1.4 nm)
Burj Sattar (1.5 nm)
Azampur (2.0 nm)
Nasirpur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4415 Small KHEWRA Khewra 8 nm W 268
FR33539 Large (Under construction) New Islamabad International Airport Islamabad 13 nm W 252
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 25 nm E 54
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 59 nm N 355 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Gulf Air,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Addowal
3.3 nm NE Chak Shadi
4.7 nm S Malakwal
7.0 nm E Pindi Saidpur
7.0 nm E Ahmedabad, Jhelum
8.5 nm SE Wara Alam Shah
8.4 nm SW Pind Rahim Shah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010