Basti Sarai Balochan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Basti Sarāi Balochān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 28.5889 Longitude 70.6444 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 70° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43581
Mid-range map of Basti%20Sarai%20Balochan Large range map of Basti%20Sarai%20Balochan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan di Wahi (0.6 nm)
Basti Miranwali (1.0 nm)
Basti Wazir Khan (1.2 nm)
Basti Aukhar Bund (1.4 nm)
Basti Masanian (1.4 nm)
Basti Jamalianwali (1.5 nm)
Basti Aqil Khan (0.7 nm)
Basti Balochan (1.2 nm)
Basti Dangran (1.3 nm)
Basti Balochanwali (1.4 nm)
Basti Pirharan (1.4 nm)
Basti Balochan (1.5 nm)
Basti Karim Bakhsh (0.6 nm)
Tibbi (0.8 nm)
Basti Nilgarh (1.5 nm)
Basti Araian (0.8 nm)
Mondi Lar (1.1 nm)
Basti Aukhar Band (1.4 nm)
Basti Murallan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34806 Small Khanpur Airport Khanpur 3 nm N 349
FR4366 Small MAD JUMA Mad Jamu Kholelan 14 nm S 189
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 22 nm W 237 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 36 nm N 342
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 72 nm E 50 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Basti Haji Gul Muhammad
3.2 nm N Khanpur railway station
20.4 nm SW Government Colony High School
20.6 nm SW Rahim Yar Khan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:55 2015