Basti Amir Husain, Pakistan Page

Other names: Basti Amīr Husain

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.4442 Longitude 71.9580 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 71° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54779
Mid-range map of Basti%20Amir%20Husain Large range map of Basti%20Amir%20Husain

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atari (0.4 nm)
Chet Singhwala (1.2 nm)
Butewala (1.4 nm)
Mubarakpur (1.4 nm)
Amirwala (1.7 nm)
Alipur (0.5 nm)
Barewala (1.4 nm)
Rahmanpur (1.4 nm)
Purana Jarma (1.9 nm)
Bhir Bodi Shah (1.6 nm)
Chak One (1.9 nm)
Jahanpur (2.2 nm)
Hasanpur (0.8 nm)
Salabalwala (1.5 nm)
Chak Five (1.9 nm)
Pipalwala (2.3 nm)
Kot Bahadur (2.2 nm)
Fattuwala (2.3 nm)
Chak Seven (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4395 Small VELHARI Velhari 23 nm S 154
OPRQ Medium Rafiqui Air Base Shorkot 25 nm N 41
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 31 nm W 242 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 66 nm S 190 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 76 nm N 43 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Atari, Pakistan
7.3 nm NE Noonanwali
7.3 nm NE Mirza Tahir, Punjab
8.2 nm S Khanewal Junction railway station
7.9 nm SW Jamesabad
10.8 nm SW Khanewal District
11.1 nm NW Ravi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:17 2015