Ahmadwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ahmadwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.2854 Longitude 70.6692 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 70° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132
Mid-range map of Ahmadwala Large range map of Ahmadwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karamwala (0.9 nm)
Qaisarwala (1.1 nm)
Moohiwala (1.1 nm)
Mewawala (1.5 nm)
Kotha Qabul (0.8 nm)
Basti Sanjrani (0.9 nm)
Bhandewala (1.5 nm)
Kuttiwala (1.5 nm)
Umandewala (1.7 nm)
Haidarwala (0.6 nm)
Saiyidwala (0.9 nm)
Rarewala (1.0 nm)
Kotwala (1.2 nm)
Jatoiwala (1.5 nm)
Shaikhani (1.6 nm)
Thulwala (1.0 nm)
Diwanwala (1.6 nm)
Basti Kutani (1.6 nm)
Husainwala (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4367 Small BELAB Belab 6 nm W 299
FR4374 Small KOT ADDU Kot Addu 20 nm E 51
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 21 nm S 206 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 39 nm E 97 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 78 nm S 135 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Shah Sadar Din
3.7 nm S Bahadur Garh
6.4 nm NE Kala, Punjab
7.0 nm S Yaroo
11.5 nm S Kot Haibat
11.5 nm N Shadan Lund
13.2 nm S Churatta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:33 2015