Zangian, Pakistan Page

Other names: Zāngiān

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
Latitude 34.9984 Longitude 71.6213 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33728
Mid-range map of Zangian Large range map of Zangian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawardesh (0.5 nm)
Shalkandai (1.6 nm)
Mandal (1.7 nm)
Manrai (0.3 nm)
Ali Banda (0.5 nm)
Jauz (0.8 nm)
Ghund (0.8 nm)
Skhokas (1.8 nm)
Chakdaram (0.5 nm)
Jandol (0.6 nm)
Tamtai (1.0 nm)
Hatan (1.0 nm)
Kuru (1.1 nm)
Kharo (1.2 nm)
Baloda (1.2 nm)
Nawe Kili (1.6 nm)
Sharbanrai (1.5 nm)
Laj Bang (0.6 nm)
Janpasa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSS SDT Medium SAIDU SHARIF Saidu Sharif 37 nm E 106
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 54 nm N 9 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPRS Medium RISALPUR Risalpur 57 nm S 162
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 60 nm S 185 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Adai, FATA
5.7 nm SW Adad Banda
5.1 nm W 35th parallel north
9.2 nm SW Adam Shagai
10.0 nm W Dangam District
12.5 nm SE Math, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
13.6 nm N Nari District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:58 2015