Totakan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Totakān

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
Latitude 34.6172 Longitude 71.8255 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 71° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43118
Mid-range map of Totakan Large range map of Totakan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar (0.9 nm)
Sar-rashah (1.4 nm)
Kalangai (1.5 nm)
Bandah (1.4 nm)
Narai Tangi (1.6 nm)
Kamala (1.1 nm)
Sugiar (1.2 nm)
Saokani (1.6 nm)
Tauda China (2.0 nm)
Masho Kili (2.2 nm)
Qala (2.1 nm)
Matkanai (1.3 nm)
Lali Banda (1.5 nm)
Tiruna (2.1 nm)
Bagh Rajai (0.7 nm)
Shagai (0.9 nm)
Barwal (1.4 nm)
Anam Bandah (2.0 nm)
Pir Khel (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPRS Medium RISALPUR Risalpur 32 nm S 167
OPSS SDT Medium SAIDU SHARIF Saidu Sharif 28 nm E 65
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 40 nm S 202 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Panjkora River
5.4 nm E Siege of Malakand
6.5 nm E Malakand Pass
7.2 nm E Badwan
7.1 nm E Batkhela
10.4 nm E Chakdara
12.7 nm N Timergara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:40 2015