Latambar, Pakistan Page

Other names: Latamhar

World:Pakistan:North-West Frontier Province
Latitude 33.1092 Longitude 70.8681 Altitude (feet) 1328
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 70° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 404
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17264
Google links for Latambar Google links for Latambar, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Latambar Large range map of Latambar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaikh Budin (1.8 nm)
Aral Banda (2.5 nm)
Sarobe (3.6 nm)
Aral Banda (3.8 nm)
Zauki Kalan (3.9 nm)
Ibrahim Kili (4.2 nm)
Niaz Kili (4.1 nm)
Mir Hasan Kili (4.3 nm)
Surdag Banda (2.9 nm)
Dhoran Banda (4.3 nm)
Sharifwala (2.3 nm)
Arlaka (2.7 nm)
Kamali Banda (3.0 nm)
Samandar Kili (3.5 nm)
Sarmast Kili (3.9 nm)
Dilasa Kili (4.6 nm)
Shah Gul Kili (4.7 nm)
Zar Gul Kili (4.6 nm)
Paloski Banda (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPBN BNP Small Bannu Airport Bannu 18 nm W 244
FR4413 Small THAL Thal 21 nm N 320
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 62 nm N 31 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Latamber
0.0 nm W Latambar
5.8 nm S Mita Khel
5.8 nm S Mitha Khel
6.2 nm NE Bahadur Khel
6.2 nm NE Bahader Khel
8.1 nm SW Domail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010