Jahangira, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jahāngira,Jehangira

World:Pakistan:North-West Frontier Province
Latitude 33.9628 Longitude 72.2214 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 72° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79695
Google links for Jahangira Google links for Jahangira, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Jahangira Large range map of Jahangira
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dheri (0.9 nm)
Shaidu (2.2 nm)
Pitao (2.9 nm)
Dangarzai (3.4 nm)
Mian Isa (2.3 nm)
Nandrak (3.7 nm)
Jalbai (3.9 nm)
Allahdher (2.6 nm)
Natta Dheri (3.1 nm)
Jabbar (3.2 nm)
Tordher (3.7 nm)
Narai (0.8 nm)
Nawa Kalai (1.0 nm)
Nihalpur (1.5 nm)
Kund (2.0 nm)
Katti Miana (2.2 nm)
Attock Khurd (4.3 nm)
Khairabad (4.3 nm)
Mallahi Tola (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33545 ATG Small Attock Airport Attock 4 nm E 129
FR4393 Medium MINHAS Kamra 10 nm E 122
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 35 nm W 273 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 48 nm E 115 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Gulf Air,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Jehangira
2.3 nm NW Shaidu
3.8 nm S Shalatula
3.9 nm NE Jalbai
3.7 nm NE Tordher
4.3 nm S Attock District
4.3 nm S Mansar, Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010