Char Khana, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chār Khāna

World:Pakistan:North-West Frontier Province
Latitude 33.9828 Longitude 71.5417 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 71° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 331402
Google links for Char Khana Google links for Char Khana, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Char%20Khana Large range map of Char%20Khana
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Swati (0.6 nm)
Abdarra (1.5 nm)
University Town (2.5 nm)
Tahkal Bala (2.7 nm)
Nothia Jadid (0.5 nm)
Nauthehan (0.8 nm)
Nothia Qadim (0.8 nm)
Tahkal Payan (2.0 nm)
Dheri Dass Mull (2.2 nm)
Hasan Garhi (2.5 nm)
Kotla Muhsin Khan (0.6 nm)
Dheri Baghbanda (1.0 nm)
Bhana Mari (1.3 nm)
Peshawar (2.2 nm)
Qisa Khwani (2.5 nm)
Landi (0.2 nm)
Garhi Sikandar Khan (1.0 nm)
Bahadur (1.1 nm)
Bazid Khel (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42743 Small Peshawar Airbase 0 nm N 317
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 1 nm W 296 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
OPKT OHT Small Kohat Airport Kohat 25 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Kotla Mohsin Khan
0.9 nm NW Peshawar Airbase
1.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Pakistan
1.5 nm NW Peshawar International Airport
1.5 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan
2.2 nm SE Badaber Uprising
2.4 nm NE Lady Reading Hospital
2.3 nm NW Bala Hisar Fort
3.0 nm NE Arbab Niaz Stadium
2.9 nm W Khyber Teaching Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010