Andarai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Andārai

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
Latitude 34.1742 Longitude 71.7179 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 71° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203629
Mid-range map of Andarai Large range map of Andarai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kheshko
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gidar (0.7 nm)
Palo Dheri (0.9 nm)
Ababakrai (1.6 nm)
Nawe Kili (1.9 nm)
Torapana (0.5 nm)
Kudai (0.7 nm)
Tarkha (1.0 nm)
Alian Dheri (1.1 nm)
Kot (1.3 nm)
Mina (1.8 nm)
Spinawarai (0.3 nm)
Shaikhan (1.2 nm)
Amirabad (1.6 nm)
Garhi Hamid Gul (1.7 nm)
Rajjar (1.8 nm)
Papra (2.1 nm)
Qazi Khel (1.5 nm)
Charsadda (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44350 Small PAF Base Peshawar 14 nm S 221
OPRS Medium RISALPUR Risalpur 13 nm E 113
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 14 nm S 223 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE River Jindi
2.1 nm S 2008 Charsadda bombing
1.9 nm E Rajjar
2.5 nm N Hashtnagar
3.1 nm N Inzari
3.0 nm NE Turangzai
2.8 nm W Daulat Pura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:41 2015