Yar Katsai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Yār Katsai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.2492 Longitude 70.0200 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 70° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Yar%20Katsai Large range map of Yar%20Katsai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loe Mena (0.6 nm)
Isot Kili (1.2 nm)
Wandar Mina (2.8 nm)
Muhammadzai (3.2 nm)
Tsappar Kili (3.2 nm)
Murghzanrai (3.3 nm)
Ali Gharh (3.4 nm)
Ragha (1.0 nm)
Socha (3.2 nm)
Laghundi Kuna (3.7 nm)
Tsohai (3.8 nm)
Ghianda Shep (3.7 nm)
Tsohai (3.8 nm)
Dwara (4.0 nm)
Nushpa (2.7 nm)
Raghzai (2.9 nm)
Shina Rud (3.7 nm)
Shamozai Wandar (3.5 nm)
Ramazan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34617 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 9 nm E 113
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 29 nm W 283 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34618 Small Ouzkani Airport Khandor 60 nm S 170
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 59 nm E 48 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Dhana Sar
17.7 nm N Aghbazh
16.4 nm SE Chitarwata Post
17.6 nm SE Qaisracetus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:57 2015