Tumanzai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Tumānzai

Latitude 31.0514 Longitude 69.3842 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1810
Mid-range map of Tumanzai Large range map of Tumanzai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasu (1.7 nm)
Kazhaghara Kili (3.1 nm)
Mazghar (3.4 nm)
Nahar Kili (1.8 nm)
Ghorshai Kili (2.7 nm)
Phorozai (2.9 nm)
Padozai Kili (2.9 nm)
Dabak Kili (3.1 nm)
Salikhanzai Kili (3.2 nm)
Khadarzai Kili (3.3 nm)
Faqirzai Kili (3.6 nm)
Adamzai Kili (1.4 nm)
Khuranai (2.3 nm)
Adamzai Kili (2.4 nm)
Tor Tatai Kili (3.3 nm)
Dado Zai (2.1 nm)
Haider Zai (3.0 nm)
Radarzai Kili (3.2 nm)
Nargozi Kili (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 18 nm N 12 Pakistan International Airlines
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 41 nm E 78
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 57 nm S 223
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 80 nm N 343
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 86 nm S 138 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Badinzai railway station
17.0 nm N Appozai
15.5 nm SW Simzai railway station
17.2 nm NE Frontier Region Dera Ismail Khan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:04 2016