Tingwali, Pakistan Page

Other names: Tingw─üli

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.5363 Longitude 69.5428 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3103
Mid-range map of Tingwali Large range map of Tingwali

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muthri (9.1 nm)
Choli (11.3 nm)
Nala (11.5 nm)
Chaurewat (11.7 nm)
Lada (2.3 nm)
Kandh (3.3 nm)
Murunj (5.0 nm)
Murunj (5.1 nm)
Chalhar (6.1 nm)
Degharo (7.8 nm)
Chambhari (9.3 nm)
Jogan (9.6 nm)
Nila Kund (10.5 nm)
Wishia (0.6 nm)
Kandh (4.3 nm)
Lundra (5.3 nm)
Kundeli (5.2 nm)
Philawagh (5.4 nm)
Delgoash (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4408 Small RAJANPUR Rajanpur 37 nm E 115
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 56 nm S 199
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 51 nm E 115
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 55 nm E 62 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Peshawar Garrison Club
13.9 nm SE Kalchas, Pakistan
21.7 nm N Barkhan District
21.9 nm N Barkhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:51 2015