Shahan Palal, Pakistan Page

Other names: Shāhan Palāl

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 27.9728 Longitude 67.7249 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 67° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21940

Weather Charts


Shahan Palal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahan Palal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahan Palal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Goth Manzur Palal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Yar Muhammad Bugti (1.3 nm)
Goth Abdullah Palal (1.5 nm)
Dad Muhammad Mangassi (1.6 nm)
Goth Sajan Jamali (0.8 nm) Goth Abdullah Palal (0.4 nm)
Goth Ali Mardan Jamali (0.5 nm)
Mian Khan (0.5 nm)
Goth Atta Muhammad Palal (0.6 nm)
Bagh Tail (0.9 nm)
Deh Bir (1.1 nm)
Deh Sial (1.7 nm)
Umar Khan Jamali (1.7 nm)
Goth Lashari Khan Jamali (0.7 nm)
Goth Abdul Khaliq Jamali (0.7 nm)
Goth Ali Murad Magsi (1.2 nm)
Goth Bangul Khan Magsi (1.5 nm)
Mian Nabi Bakhsh (1.8 nm)
Goth Shah Muhammad Marri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46168 Small Larkana Airport Larkana 38 nm S 139
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 44 nm S 149 Pakistan International Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 42 nm E 63
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 58 nm E 104 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR42956 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 75 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Mula River (Pakistan)
7.1 nm E Gandakha
12.4 nm S Sohbat Khan
11.9 nm SE Shahdadkot
12.0 nm E Bhurgari railway station
12.6 nm SE Silra Shahdadkot railway station
14.8 nm E Garhi Khairo Taluka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:04 2016