Sardar Abdur Rahman Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Sardar Abdur Rehmān Kili,Sardār Abdur Rahmān Kili,Sardar Abdur Rehman Kili

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.3535 Longitude 66.6867 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 66° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Sardar%20Abdur%20Rahman%20Kili Large range map of Sardar%20Abdur%20Rahman%20Kili

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdur Rahmanzai (2.5 nm)
Kamal Kachh (2.7 nm)
Pir Kanai (3.2 nm)
Kamal Khan (3.2 nm)
Malik Murid (4.7 nm)
Taroke (5.2 nm)
Burj Aziz Khan (5.4 nm)
Soro (6.0 nm)
Badalzai (5.1 nm)
Rahim Khan (5.4 nm)
Khanozai (5.5 nm)
Haji Khairo (7.4 nm)
Adamzai (7.9 nm)
Tarin (8.1 nm)
Mumin (7.8 nm)
Daru (3.0 nm)
Daru (3.5 nm)
Habib Kandwali (5.0 nm)
Bashah (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 14 nm E 115 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 19 nm E 51
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 25 nm S 173
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 59 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of valles on Mars
13.8 nm N Abdullah Gan
14.4 nm SE List of airports in Pakistan
14.8 nm SE Quetta International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:05:32 2015