Qabula Karam Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Qabūla Karam Khān

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.2307 Longitude 67.8792 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 67° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17875
Mid-range map of Qabula%20Karam%20Khan Large range map of Qabula%20Karam%20Khan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Mumtaz Khan (1.5 nm)
Rais Jan Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Goth Allah Bakhsh (1.7 nm)
Goth Nokhab Khan Umrani (1.8 nm)
Rais Mehrab Khan (1.8 nm)
Qabula Dil Murad (0.4 nm)
Pir Bakhsh (0.9 nm)
Petwari (0.9 nm)
Goth Tillia Khan Umrani (1.2 nm)
Misrani Zerina (1.4 nm)
Taj Pur (1.4 nm)
Goth Haji Ata Muhammad Dost (2.0 nm)
Qabula Nabi Bakhsh (0.3 nm)
Goth Doda Khan (1.3 nm)
Sardar Khudai Khan (0.5 nm)
Qabula Ghulam Muhammad (0.8 nm)
Qabula Pul (1.6 nm)
Goth Haji Khan (1.7 nm)
Goth Muhammad Nawaz Marri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 30 nm E 83
FR46168 Small Larkana Airport Larkana 47 nm S 159
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 55 nm S 165 Pakistan International Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 57 nm E 122 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR42956 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 91 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Naseerabad, Balochistan
9.4 nm E Usta Mohammad
9.5 nm E Usta Muhammad railway station
11.2 nm SE Garhi Khairo railway station
11.3 nm SE Garhi Khairo Taluka
11.2 nm E Zulfiqarabad
12.9 nm S Gandakha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:05 2016