Pir Bakhsh, Pakistan Page

Other names: Pīr Bakhsh,Serai Pir Bakhsh,Serāi Pīr Bakhsh

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.0003 Longitude 67.8829 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 67° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24090
Mid-range map of Pir%20Bakhsh Large range map of Pir%20Bakhsh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dodo Sial
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghulam Muhammad Jamali (0.9 nm)
Aitebar Brohi (1.3 nm)
Gandakha (1.9 nm)
Dad Muhammad Jamali (1.9 nm)
Fazal Faqir (0.4 nm)
Haji Afzani (0.9 nm)
Khairpur (1.0 nm)
Umrani (1.1 nm)
Abdul Rahim (1.3 nm)
Haji Ghulam Nabi (1.6 nm)
Rahka Khan (2.2 nm)
Sandora (1.7 nm)
Nasir Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Haddu (1.8 nm)
Chaki (2.3 nm)
Amani (1.3 nm)
Muhammad Khan Bhutto (2.5 nm)
Hashim Bhatti (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 34 nm E 60
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 42 nm S 160 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 51 nm E 108 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Gandakha
9.1 nm S Shahdadkot
12.2 nm N Naseerabad (Balochistan)
13.4 nm NE Usta Mohammad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:42 2015