Mulla Ghazi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mulla Ghāzi

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.2348 Longitude 66.8847 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 66° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9090
Mid-range map of Mulla%20Ghazi Large range map of Mulla%20Ghazi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walid (0.6 nm)
Waram (1.1 nm)
Saiyid Ismail (1.9 nm)
Domandai (2.2 nm)
Shiraz (2.4 nm)
Paradin (2.5 nm)
Kurduna (2.6 nm)
Azadzai (2.8 nm)
Khair Muhammad (0.3 nm)
Haji Agha Gul (1.6 nm)
Malik Muhammad Ayub (2.2 nm)
Haji Agha Gul (2.1 nm)
Sarwar (3.0 nm)
Ushai (1.5 nm)
Khan Khwara (2.3 nm)
Kunsat (2.4 nm)
Qudsai (2.9 nm)
Hamzah (1.9 nm)
Hazrai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 41 nm S 172
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 59 nm S 177 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 55 nm W 287 Iran Aseman,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE 67th meridian east
14.5 nm SE Kuchlak
18.4 nm S Koh-i-Chiltan
20.9 nm SW 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:56 2015