Mazi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Maz─ź

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.0472 Longitude 66.3333 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 66° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2597
Mid-range map of Mazi Large range map of Mazi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Muhammad Ali Qalandarani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerardor Khan (0.9 nm)
Muhammad Hussain Qalandarani (1.3 nm)
Muhamamd Ali Zahri (1.6 nm)
Muhammad Rafiq Zahri (1.6 nm)
Haji Pir Muhammad Zahri (1.9 nm)
Siddiqabad (0.6 nm)
Qadir Bakhsh (1.1 nm)
Muhammad Alam (2.1 nm)
Chappar (0.8 nm)
Abdul Rahim (0.9 nm)
Tutak (1.2 nm)
Qadir Bakhsh (1.5 nm)
Haji Shahil (1.7 nm)
Ghulam Rasul (1.8 nm)
Din Muhammad (1.1 nm)
Hamidullah Takri (1.4 nm)
Abdul Khaliq (1.6 nm)
Haharak (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPKH KDD Small Khuzdar Airport Khuzdar 22 nm E 132
FR38645 Small Kharan East Airport Kharan 57 nm W 307
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 90 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W Baluchistan (Chief Commissioner's Province)
21.3 nm N Nokjo
20.7 nm SE Balochistan University of Engineering and Technology
21.7 nm NW Koi (Pakistan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:58 2016