Malik Murid, Pakistan Page

Other names: Malik Mur─źd

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.3267 Longitude 66.6011 Altitude (feet) 4573
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 66° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1393
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Malik%20Murid Large range map of Malik%20Murid

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musazai (5.2 nm) Taroke (1.6 nm)
Kamal Khan (2.1 nm)
Abdur Rahmanzai (2.8 nm)
Pir Kanai (3.4 nm)
Azad Khula (4.6 nm)
Musazai (4.8 nm)
Kurram (5.5 nm)
Pinakai (5.9 nm)
Khanozai (6.5 nm)
Kamal Kachh (2.2 nm)
Daru (2.6 nm)
Daru (3.5 nm)
Sardar Abdur Rahman Kili (4.7 nm)
Burj Aziz Khan (1.2 nm)
Soro (1.5 nm)
Bashah (3.3 nm)
Lali (4.8 nm)
Edil Khan (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 18 nm E 104 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 25 nm S 162
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 24 nm E 55
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 56 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S List of valles on Mars
16.0 nm N Abdullah Gan
17.2 nm N Killa Abdullah District
18.1 nm NW Khwaja Amran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:29 2015