Malazai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mallazai,Malāzai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.3183 Longitude 66.9222 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 66° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106235
Mid-range map of Malazai Large range map of Malazai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karak (1.4 nm)
Tirkha Gurdit Singh (1.8 nm)
Karak (2.3 nm)
Payao (2.4 nm)
Samalai (0.7 nm)
Shah Pasand (0.7 nm)
Sam Khel (1.4 nm)
Katir (1.7 nm)
Pir Muhammad (1.8 nm)
Zari (2.0 nm)
Arbab Kili (2.0 nm)
Atozai (2.5 nm)
Malazai (0.6 nm)
Saifullah Karez (1.2 nm)
Kili Haji Abdur Razaq (1.2 nm)
Tirkha (1.5 nm)
Mihtarzai (2.3 nm)
Baleli (2.5 nm)
Qila Rahm Gul (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 4 nm S 168 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 14 nm N 12
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 25 nm S 201
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 66 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S List of airports in Pakistan
4.8 nm S Quetta International Airport
8.0 nm SE Ayub National Stadium
8.2 nm SE Quetta Fort
8.1 nm NE Bostan, Pishin
8.6 nm SE Quetta railway station
9.2 nm S Hazara Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:05:32 2015