Kili Inzar, Pakistan Page

Other names: Inzargai,Inzaragi

Latitude 30.8229 Longitude 67.0549 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 67° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5749
Mid-range map of Kili%20Inzar Large range map of Kili%20Inzar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khezai (1.1 nm)
Bagh (1.4 nm)
Gunge (1.9 nm)
Kili Karang (2.3 nm)
Ragha (2.6 nm)
Anagai (2.8 nm)
Kandai (1.6 nm)
Shasa (1.8 nm)
Kili Pesha (2.2 nm)
Dara (1.3 nm)
Abdakai (1.9 nm)
Shabuzai (2.0 nm)
Lakar (2.6 nm)
Kili Zor (0.6 nm)
Manda Moslid (0.9 nm)
Toghan (1.3 nm)
Wali Chah (2.5 nm)
Homzari (3.0 nm)
Shino Khula (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 16 nm S 192
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 34 nm S 190 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 56 nm S 196
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 74 nm W 303 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 93 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Koh-i-Murdaar
13.9 nm NW Koh-i-Chiltan
14.8 nm SW Pishin District
14.4 nm E Aghbarg

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:37:42 2016