Khanozai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Khānozai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.4380 Longitude 66.6474 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 17N Long (DMS) 66° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Khanozai Large range map of Khanozai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badai (0.4 nm)
Muhammadzai (3.9 nm)
Juma Khan (4.6 nm)
Sangarh (4.7 nm)
Adamzai (1.9 nm)
Mumin (2.4 nm)
Darozai (2.5 nm)
Adamzai (3.5 nm)
Sare Kili (5.0 nm)
Sanata (1.7 nm)
Suleman Khel (3.4 nm)
Musafar (2.7 nm)
Karimzai (3.0 nm)
Pir Kanai (3.8 nm)
Dari Khan (4.0 nm)
Abdur Rahmanzai (4.7 nm)
Kamal Khan (5.1 nm)
Sanota (5.1 nm)
Chun Makani Baloch Kili (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 18 nm E 126 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm E 67
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 31 nm S 170
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 62 nm S 211
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 76 nm N 327 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Abdullah Gan
11.1 nm N Killa Abdullah District
11.6 nm N Gulistan railway station
12.3 nm N Jungle piralizai
13.3 nm S List of valles on Mars
13.8 nm NE Saranan railway station
14.8 nm NW Khwaja Amran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016