Khanozai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Khānozai,Ханозай,Ханозай

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.6249 Longitude 67.3261 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 67° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5808
Mid-range map of Khanozai Large range map of Khanozai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamistan (2.6 nm)
Sagai (2.8 nm)
Balozai (1.3 nm)
Sharan (2.4 nm)
Zamistan (2.6 nm)
Karez Haji Dadullah (2.7 nm)
Wulgai (3.3 nm)
Narin (3.4 nm)
Bagh (4.0 nm)
Wulgai (4.1 nm)
Umerzai (1.8 nm)
Tor Khulla (2.6 nm)
Mian Khan Eskhobi (3.5 nm)
Tor Daman (1.7 nm)
Murghakai (2.0 nm)
Shakar (2.2 nm)
Zarghun (2.8 nm)
Shadigai (3.4 nm)
Khusai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm W 256
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 30 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 51 nm S 215
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 93 nm W 226
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 92 nm W 305 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of earthquakes in Pakistan
8.8 nm E 2008 Pakistan earthquake
11.5 nm S Kach, Pakistan
11.5 nm N Aghbarg
11.1 nm SW Wulgai
11.6 nm SE Tor Zawar
11.8 nm NW Koh-i-Murdaar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:32 2016