Jhal, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jhal Magsi

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.2850 Longitude 67.4565 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 67° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3449

Weather Charts


Jhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wali Muhammad (2.4 nm) Nindrani (0.5 nm)
Khanwah (1.0 nm)
Raja Khan (1.0 nm)
Garo (2.3 nm)
Mushtaq (2.5 nm)
Goth Muhammad (2.6 nm)
Pahlwan (3.1 nm)
Faqir Lorhani (1.3 nm)
Khuda Bakhsh (2.2 nm)
Sodha Chandia (2.2 nm)
Mitha Khan (2.4 nm)
Goth Masum Shah (2.4 nm)
Shabu (2.8 nm)
Goth Salu Khan (3.0 nm)
Shahik (1.9 nm)
Bagar Khan (2.2 nm)
Goth Muhammad (3.0 nm)
Bagar Khan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPKH KDD Small Khuzdar Airport Khuzdar 52 nm W 235
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 52 nm E 89
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 67 nm S 147 Pakistan International Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 78 nm E 115 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 106 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Jhal Magsi
13.1 nm N Jhal Magsi District
15.4 nm N Kach Gandava
21.5 nm S Mula River (Pakistan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:10 2016