Haji Dad Muhammad Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Askan-Mandau,Askan Mandu,Аскан-Мандау,Hāji Dād Muhammad Kili,Askan Mandau

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.8939 Longitude 66.3792 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 66° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18962
Mid-range map of Haji%20Dad%20Muhammad%20Kili Large range map of Haji%20Dad%20Muhammad%20Kili

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salih Muhammad Kelay (2.3 nm) Haji Dilbar Khan Kili (0.2 nm)
Bacha Kili (0.9 nm)
Ali Khan Kili (1.1 nm)
Haji Bor (1.2 nm)
Shahbaz Kili (2.4 nm)
Haji Upa Kili (0.3 nm)
Haji Akhtar Muhammad Kili (0.5 nm)
Muhammad Gul Kili (0.6 nm)
Akhtar Muhammad Kili (1.5 nm)
Sohel Khan Kili (1.8 nm)
Khaliqdad Kili (2.0 nm)
Mulla Hasan Kelay (0.3 nm)
Haji Bahram Khan Kili (0.3 nm)
Ali Gul Kili (0.9 nm)
Faizu Kili (1.1 nm)
Haji Taimur Kili (1.3 nm)
Bahar Mandau (1.6 nm)
Bacha Kili (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 37 nm E 122
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 45 nm N 323 Iran Aseman,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int)
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 48 nm S 143 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 61 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Muslimabad
8.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in Pakistan
10.0 nm E Khojak Pass
11.4 nm E Khojak Tunnel
12.3 nm NE 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:16 2015