Goth Wahid Bakhsh, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Wah─źd Bakhsh

Latitude 28.3992 Longitude 67.9763 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 67° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Goth%20Wahid%20Bakhsh Large range map of Goth%20Wahid%20Bakhsh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Hazur Bakhsh (0.6 nm)
Goth Azad Khan (0.8 nm)
Goth Ali Murad (0.9 nm)
Aziz Abad (0.6 nm)
Kharoswha (0.8 nm)
Goth Taj Muhammad Lahri (1.8 nm)
Rasul Abad (1.9 nm)
Goth Muhammad Alam (0.6 nm)
Goth Mehram Khan (1.1 nm)
Goth Gul Hasan (1.2 nm)
Haji Gul Hasan (1.7 nm)
Goth Sher Dil (1.7 nm)
Goth Naukar Ali Khan (0.7 nm)
Goth Dad Khan (0.8 nm)
Goth Haji Ghulam Rasul (0.9 nm)
Goth Haji Fateh Muhammad (1.2 nm)
Balan (1.3 nm)
Goth Haji Dad Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Goth Muhammad Khan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 25 nm E 105
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 59 nm E 133 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 64 nm S 172 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Zulfiqarabad
10.1 nm E Jafarabad District
10.1 nm E Jafarabad, Pakistan
12.3 nm S Naseerabad (Balochistan)
14.1 nm S Usta Mohammad

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:02 2015