Chichezai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chachezai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 29.9594 Longitude 66.4741 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 66° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Chichezai Large range map of Chichezai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Durrani (1.3 nm) Umar Kili (1.2 nm)
Muria Kili (1.2 nm)
Sardar Nabi Bukhsh (1.4 nm)
Kili Ali Sher (1.9 nm)
Kili Shahdini (2.4 nm)
Kalim ullah Poultary Farm (2.8 nm)
Alsumi poultary Farm (3.4 nm)
Galghazi Pir (4.0 nm)
Kili Gol Ghazi (4.1 nm)
Kamalabad (1.2 nm) Naurang Kili (0.5 nm)
Kili Muhammad Khan (0.5 nm)
Kili Alif Khan (3.0 nm)
Panjpai (3.0 nm)
Kili Yar Muhammad Shahwani (3.8 nm)
Faruqabad (3.8 nm)
Mehr Dil Shahwani (4.1 nm)
Landai Shahr (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 14 nm E 98
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 29 nm E 53 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 34 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W 30th parallel north
11.8 nm S Kirdagap railway station
14.3 nm E Kanak railway station
16.9 nm NE List of valles on Mars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016