Abdakai Bostan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Abdakai Bostān

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.8875 Longitude 67.3915 Altitude (feet) 6922
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 67° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 2109
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5687
Mid-range map of Abdakai%20Bostan Large range map of Abdakai%20Bostan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdakai Bala (0.5 nm)
Gargai (0.8 nm)
Changai (1.2 nm)
Tarkhaiun (1.5 nm)
Landai Aghbargai (1.6 nm)
Ragha (1.8 nm)
Ghez (1.9 nm)
Mard Gul (1.0 nm)
Potai (1.4 nm)
Shamlun (1.5 nm)
Ghazi Nau (1.7 nm)
Ziaba (1.9 nm)
Ghatar Sik (2.1 nm)
Kachai (0.6 nm)
Gulwandai (0.8 nm)
Niko (1.4 nm)
Abkakai Mian (0.7 nm)
Abdakai Koza (0.9 nm)
Ghunzagai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 28 nm W 226
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 44 nm S 211 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 66 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Aghbarg
14.5 nm S List of earthquakes in Pakistan
13.7 nm SW Koh-i-Murdaar
19.7 nm S 2008 Pakistan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:19 2015