Zao, Pakistan Page

Other names: Zāo

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 33.7663 Longitude 71.4494 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 71° 26' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12969
Mid-range map of Zao Large range map of Zao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingar Mela (1.1 nm)
Qabaro Kili (3.7 nm)
Tapu Kili (3.5 nm)
Paste Pahel (1.1 nm)
Mandai (1.8 nm)
Andarai (1.8 nm)
Nawe Garhi (2.3 nm)
Anzari Kandarai (3.1 nm)
Batur (1.5 nm)
Dalwatai (2.0 nm)
Hayat Nam Kili (2.3 nm)
Garhi (2.8 nm)
Matrina Talao (3.0 nm)
Dungai Garhi (3.3 nm)
Sukhrai Kili (3.5 nm)
Gurab Talao (3.4 nm)
Algadai (0.5 nm)
Kot Mela (3.4 nm)
Garhi Sar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPKT OHT Small Kohat Airport Kohat 11 nm S 182
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 14 nm N 13 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
FR44350 Small PAF Base Peshawar 14 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Kohat Tunnel
9.0 nm N Bara, FATA
9.1 nm N Bara Tehsil
10.5 nm S Handyside Fort
11.8 nm S PAF Base Kohat
13.2 nm N Hayatabad
13.1 nm NE Badaber Uprising


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:46 2015