Mir Ali, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mīr Ali

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 32.9833 Longitude 70.2610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 70° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Mir Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Issori (0.5 nm)
Mitta Khel (0.7 nm)
Arkh Ghundai (1.0 nm)
Sarmad Khel (1.0 nm)
Kajir Kot (1.0 nm)
Gao Shala (1.1 nm)
Karam Kot (1.2 nm)
Wazirabad (0.8 nm) Mir Ali Cantonment (0.7 nm)
Mir Ali (1.2 nm)
Kot Pir Abdul Manan (1.4 nm)
Aikam Khel (1.5 nm)
Tot Khel (0.5 nm)
Palama (0.8 nm)
Issori (0.9 nm)
Hurmaz Kalle (1.1 nm)
Mir Ali (1.2 nm)
Mussaki (1.3 nm)
Badshah Khan Kot (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMN Small Miram Shah Airport Miram Shah 10 nm W 280
OPBN BNP Small Bannu Airport Bannu 13 nm E 92
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 26 nm N 323 East Horizon Airlines
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 72 nm S 153 Pakistan International Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 72 nm W 277 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Adin Shah Kot
6.9 nm W Operation Zarb-e-Azb
14.1 nm NE Aba Khel, FATA
12.4 nm E Baka Khel Wazir
13.3 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
13.7 nm E Muhammad Khel
14.0 nm E Kurram Garhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:19 2016