San Martin de Porres, Peru Page

Other names: San Martín de Porres

World:Peru:Tacna
Latitude -18.1997 Longitude -70.5208 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 59S Long (DMS) 70° 31' 15W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 415

Weather Charts


San Martin de Porres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin de Porres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin de Porres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candelaria (1.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.8 nm)
El Chasqui (1.9 nm)
El Pozo (3.2 nm)
San Antonio (0.9 nm)
Las Penas (1.2 nm)
El Progreso Hacienda (1.5 nm)
San Martin de Porres (1.8 nm)
El Progreso (2.0 nm)
El Carmen Hacienda (4.1 nm)
Asentamiento Cuatro (4.5 nm)
Veintiocho de Agosto (4.5 nm)
Asentamiento Cinco (6.5 nm)
Los Olivos (0.6 nm)
La Yarada (1.7 nm)
Chusqui (2.1 nm)
Pascana de La Yarada (3.1 nm)
Perpetuo Socorro (3.5 nm)
Rancho Grande (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCAR ARI Medium CHACALLUTA Arica 13 nm E 130 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
SPTN TCQ Medium CORONEL CARLOS CIRIANI SANTA ROSA INTL Tacna 16 nm E 57 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines
SHHV Heli Naval Heliport Arica 19 nm S 145
SCAE Small El Buitre Airport Arica 22 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE La Yarada-Los Palos District
8.7 nm W List of lighthouses in Peru
12.1 nm SE Geography of Peru
12.3 nm SE List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1080–NGA1155.5
13.6 nm SE Concordia Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:28 2016